Football Showing at Albert’s Shed

Albert is spoilt for choice now with two venues to enjoy the Football, be that Shrewsbury or Telford. What’s even better than having two Sheds showing Premier League, Championship, FA Cup and World Cup Football is that there are screens all around both venues, so no matter how busy it gets he’ll never miss his favourite team.

And when it’s a big game he can even enjoy the match on the big screen.

To see what’s showing on TV take a look at the listings below.

Tuesday 21st January 2020
Chelsea v Arsenal
Premier League
20:15

Wednesday 22nd January 2020
Leicester City v West Ham
Premier League
19:30

Charlton Athletic v Fulham
Championship
19:45

Man Utd v Burnley
Premier League
20:15

Thursday 23rd January 2020
Wolves v Liverpool
Premier League
20:00

Friday 24th January 2020

Dunfermline v Dundee
Scottish Championship
19:00

Sunderland v Doncaster Rovers
League One
19:45

Brescia v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45

Nice v Rennes
Ligue 1
19:45

Northampton Town v Derby County
FA Cup Fourth Round
20:00

QPR v Sheffield Wednesday
FA Cup Fourth Round
20:00

Saturday 25th January 2020
Espanyol v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
12:00

Brentford v Leicester City
FA Cup Fourth Round
12:45

Man Utd Women v Man City Women
FA Women’s Cup Fourth Round
12:45

Bayern Munich v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
17:30

Hull City v Chelsea
FA Cup Fourth Round
17:30

Sunday 26th January 2020
Man City v Fulham
FA Cup Fourth Round
13:00

Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
15:00

Watford or Tranmere Rovers v Man Utd
FA Cup Fourth Round
15:00

Shrewsbury Town v Liverpool
FA Cup Fourth Round
17:00

Monday 27th January 2020
AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal
FA Cup Fourth Round
20:00

Tuesday 28th January 2020
Aston Villa v Leicester City
Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45

AC Milan v Torino
Coppa Italia Quarter-Final
19:45

Man City v Man Utd
Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45

Inter Milan v Fiorentina
Coppa Italia Quarter-Final
19:45

Friday 31st January 2020
Derby County v Stoke City
Championship
19:45

Saturday 1st February 2020

Hull City v Brentford
Championship
12:30

Leicester City v Chelsea
Premier League
12:30

Man Utd v Wolves
Premier League
17:30

Sunday 2nd February 2020
Liverpool Women v Birmingham City Women
FA Women’s Super League
12:00

Burnley v Arsenal
Premier League
14:00

Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Everton Ladies
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Chelsea Women v West Ham Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Man City Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Reading FC Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Tottenham Hotspur Women v Bristol City Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Blackburn Rovers Ladies v Durham Women
FA Women’s Championship
14:00

Tottenham Hotspur v Man City
Premier League
16:30

Barcelona v Levante
La Liga
20:00

Monday 3rd February 2020
Motherwell v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45

Lazio v Verona
Serie A
19:45

Friday 7th February 2020

Bristol City v Birmingham City
Championship
19:45

Saturday 8th February 2020
Everton v Crystal Palace
Premier League
12:30

Wigan Athletic v Preston North End
Championship
12:30

Brighton & Hove Albion v Watford
Premier League
17:30

Nottingham Forest v Leeds United
Championship
17:30

Sunday 9th February 2020
Millwall v West Brom
Championship
13:30

Sheffield United v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
14:00

Arsenal Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Birmingham City Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Everton Ladies v Liverpool Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Charlton Athletic Women v Sheffield United Women
FA Women’s Championship
14:00

Bristol City Women v Reading FC Women
FA Women’s Super League
15:00

West Ham Women v Man City Women
FA Women’s Super League
15:00

Man City v West Ham
Premier League
16:30

Man Utd Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women’s Super League
16:30

Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:00

Inter Milan v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45

Real Betis v Barcelona
La Liga
20:00

Monday 10th February 2020
Swansea City v QPR
Championship
19:45

Blackburn Rovers v Hull City
Championship
19:45

Wigan Athletic v Middlesbrough
Championship
19:45

Nottingham Forest v Charlton Athletic
Championship
19:45

Brentford v Leeds United
Championship
19:45

Barnsley v Birmingham City
Championship
19:45

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Chelsea Women v Birmingham City Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:00

Man City Women v Bristol City Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:00

Reading FC Women v West Ham Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:30

Tottenham Hotspur Women v Everton Ladies
FA Women’s Super League
19:30

Kilmarnock v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45

Millwall v Fulham
Championship
19:45

Bristol City v Derby County
Championship
19:45

Luton Town v Sheffield Wednesday
Championship
19:45

Huddersfield Town v Cardiff City
Championship
19:45

Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:45

Stoke City v Preston North End
Championship
20:00

Reading v West Brom
Championship
20:00

Thursday 13th February 2020
Liverpool Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women’s Super League
19:00

Friday 14th February 2020
Hull City v Swansea City
Championship
19:45

Wolves v Leicester City
Premier League
20:00

Saturday 15th February 2020
Southampton v Burnley
Premier League
12:30

West Brom v Nottingham Forest
Championship
12:30

Yeovil Town v Chesterfield
National League
17:20

Norwich City v Liverpool
Premier League
17:30

Sunday 16th February 2020

Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
14:00

Juventus v Brescia
Serie A
14:00

Inverness CT v Rangers Colts
Tunnock’s Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final
16:10

Kilmarnock v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
16:30

Arsenal v Newcastle United
Premier League
16:30

Cagliari v Napoli
Serie A
17:00

Monday 17th February 2020
Chelsea v Man Utd
Premier League
20:00

Tuesday 18th February 2020
Borussia Dortmund v PSG
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Atletico Madrid v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Wednesday 19th February 2020
Tottenham Hotspur v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Atalanta v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Thursday 20th February 2020
Club Brugge v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg
17:55

FC Copenhagen v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg
17:55

Olympiakos v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg
20:00

Rangers v SC Braga
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg
20:00

Wolves v Espanyol
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg
20:00

Friday 21st February 2020
Derby County v Fulham
Championship
19:45

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:30

Brentford v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
12:30

Sutton United v Barrow
National League
17:20

Leicester City v Man City
Premier League
17:30

Sunday 23rd February 2020
London Bees v Durham Women
FA Women’s Championship
12:00

Everton Ladies v Man Utd Women
FA Women’s Super League
12:30

St Johnstone v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
13:30

Man City Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Arsenal Women v Reading FC Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Birmingham City Women v Bristol City Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women’s Super League
14:00

West Ham Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women’s Super League
15:00

Arsenal v Everton
Premier League
16:30

Monday 24th February 2020
Liverpool v West Ham
Premier League
20:00

Chelsea v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Wednesday 26th February 2020
SC Braga v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:00

Real Madrid v Man City
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00

Thursday 27th February 2020
Espanyol v Wolves
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55

Arsenal v Olympiakos
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00

Celtic v FC Copenhagen
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00

Man Utd v Club Brugge
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00

Friday 28th February 2020
Norwich City v Leicester City
Premier League
20:00

Saturday 29th February 2020
Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace
Premier League
12:30

Watford v Liverpool
Premier League
17:30

Sunday 1st March 2020
TBC
Carabao Cup Final
TBC

Man City v Arsenal
Premier League
14:00

Everton v Man Utd
Premier League
14:00

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Livingston v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45

Sunday 8th March 2020
Japan Women v England Women
SheBelieves Cup
19:15

Tuesday 10th March 2020
RB Leipzig v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00

Wednesday 11th March 2020
Liverpool v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00

England Women v Spain Women
SheBelieves Cup
21:15

Sunday 15th March 2020
Rangers v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00

Tuesday 17th March 2020
Man City v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00

Wednesday 18th March 2020
Bayern Munich v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00

Sunday 22nd March 2020
Lewes Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women’s Championship
12:00

Thursday 26th March 2020
Scotland v Israel
UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final
19:45

Slovakia v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final
19:45

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final
19:45

Friday 27th March 2020
Wales v Austria
International Friendly
19:45

England v Italy
International Friendly
20:00

Sunday 29th March 2020
Blackburn Rovers Ladies v Leicester City Women
FA Women’s Championship
14:00

Tuesday 31st March 2020
England v Denmark
International Friendly
20:00

Archives

February 2020
Tue 25 Feb 2020

Jam Night

Albert's Shed Shrewsbury
No event found!
Load More